Program Committees

Home / Program Committees

Program Committee of Main Tracks:

  • Alessandro Fantechi, Università di Firenze, Italy
  • Alexander Felfernig, TU Graz, Austria
  • Andrea Vandin, DTU Compute, Denmark
  • Carlos Cetina, San Jorge University, Spain
  • Christian Kästner, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Christoph Seidl, TU Braunschweig, Germany
  • Clément Quinton, University of Lille, France
  • Daniel Strüber, Chalmers / University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • David Benavides, University of Seville, Spain
  • Dimitri Van Landuyt, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Ebrahim Bagheri, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Élise Vareilles, IMT Mines Albi, France
  • Eric Walkingshaw, Oregon State University, USA
  • Ferruccio Damiani, University of Torino, Italy
  • Gilles Perrouin, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Goetz Botterweck, LERO, University of Limerick, Ireland
  • Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa, Israel
  • Ivan do Carmo Machado, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  • Jabier Martinez, Tecnalia, Spain
  • Jacques Klein, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Jaejoon Lee, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
  • Jane Cleland-Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Jennifer Perez, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
  • Jihyun Lee, ChonBuk National University, South Korea
  • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Kwanwoo Lee, Hansung University, South Korea
  • Leopoldo Teixeira, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Lidia Fuentes, University of Málaga, Spain
  • Malte Lochau, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Márcio Ribeiro, Federal University of Alagoas, Brazil
  • Marianne Huchard, Université de Montpellier, France
  • Marsha Chechik, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Mathieu Acher, Université of Rennes 1, France
  • Matthias Galster, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
  • Maurice H. ter Beek, CNR, Italy
  • Mike Mannion, Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom
  • Mohammad Reza Mousavi, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
  • Mustafa Al-Hajjaji, pure systems, Germany
  • Oscar Diaz, University of Basque Country, Spain
  • Paolo Arcaini, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur, France
  • Rafael Capilla, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
  • Raul Mazo, University Panthéon-Sorbonne, France
  • Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
  • Roberto Lopez-Herrejon, Ecole de Technologie Superieure, Canada
  • Rubby Casallas, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  • Sandro Schulze, University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Shaukat Ali, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
  • Tao Yue, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Tewfik Ziadi, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France
  • Thomas Leich, Harz University, Germany
  • Thorsten Berger, Chalmers / University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Timo Kehrer, HU Berlin, Germany
  • Tomi Männistö, University of Helsinki, Finland
  • Vander Alves, University of Brasilia, Brazil
  • Walter Cazzola, Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • Xavier Devroey, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Yue Wang, Hang Seng Management College, Hong Kong

Program Committee of the Demonstrations, and Tools Track:

  • Mathieu Acher, INRIA Rennes, France
  • Vander Alves, University of Brasilia, Brazil
  • Maurice ter Beek, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Ebrahim Bagheri, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Elder Cirilo, Federal University of Sao Joao del-Rei, Brazil
  • Jane Cleland-Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur, France
  • Holger Eichelberger, University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Wolfram Fenske, Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany
  • Jose A. Galindo, University of Seville, Spain
  • Jianmei Guo, Alibaba Group, China
  • Marcello La Rosa, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Jaejoon Lee, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
  • Lukas Linsbauer, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Jabier Martinez, Tecnalia, Spain
  • Natsuko Noda, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Gilles Perrouin, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Clément Quinton, University of Lille, France
  • Christoph Seidl, TU Braunschweig, Germany
  • Stefan Stanciulescu, ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland